cute backgrounds for blogs

cute backgrounds for blogs. I found some really Cute
  • I found some really Cute

  • dollar500
    04-10 11:39 AM
    AFAIK it's not published yet. Also it's two years extension which is under review not three years.

    Good luck

    cute backgrounds for blogs. Add to Blog, Forum
  • Add to Blog, Forum

  • REEF�
    05-24 08:30 PM
    Sheesh someone is in a hurry :|!

    cute backgrounds for blogs. Very cute!
  • Very cute!

  • test101
    07-09 11:33 PM
    email people wh said they will join the DC rally. sorry i'm far far away in MA can not make it

    cute backgrounds for blogs. Way to read a log super cute
  • Way to read a log super cute

  • webm
    10-23 02:19 PM
    A Warm Welcome to US Consulate @ Paigah Palace, Hyderabad...:)


    cute backgrounds for blogs. cute blog backgrounds are
  • cute blog backgrounds are

  • karthik_may
    07-18 07:01 PM
    No change in address since 2002..

    Yes. Printed the status of pending with timestamp.. I just checked case tracking website and still shows pending.

    The biggest frustration is we have lost 2 years due to lack of information.

    Would contacting IO using InfoPass be a issue here? My attorney does not want to contact IO, as he is afraid that might confuse the case..

    cute backgrounds for blogs. logger templates cute,
  • logger templates cute,

  • saileshdude
    08-26 03:20 PM
    My I-140 and I-485 was filed concurrently in July 2004. I-140 was approved in October 2004 for EB3-India. In November 2006 I changed employers after I informed USCIS. We received notice in March 2007 to show another approved I-140 as my I-140 was revoked. My attorney replied invoking AC21 and stating that my I-140 remains valid. He attached my own letter informing them of employer change notiifcation as evidence.
    On this we received another RFE in Sept 2007 stating that more evidence was needed in the form of employer letter and my tax returns. We replied to this with all the evidence. Then in October 2007 we received finger printing notice which stated that in order to continue my petition finger prints would be required. The case stayed at Vermont service center.
    In November 2008 the case was transferred to Texas and they transferred it to NBC in April for scheduling an interview. The interview was done this month.
    The officer did not have any clue about AC21 and insisted that I must show another approved I-140 or a letter from USCIS stating that my I-140 is reinstated. My attorney told the officer that processing on my petition was continued after the RFE, the officer went to find supervisor and could not find anyone. We were told that they would get back.
    Today they denied my case on the same grounds that underlying I-140 petition is withdrawn.
    What can I do now? I don't have H1B. How much help the MTR would be as it would go to same office. Please help. I am shell shocked.

    Ok. First you need to find a good attorney like Ron Gotcher or Murthy. Do a few consults. Maybe with murthy herself ($250 or something). Also do consult with Ron Gotcher . I think that is for free. I know of at least murthy and Ron who have been successful in these kind of cases. They should be able to answer your question also regarding whether MTR going to the same office or not. Also if you can, make sure that your I-140 was approvable from the begining. I read a case as recent as yesterday on IV somewhere that if I-140 was not approvable from begining than it cannot be considered for porting purposes for AC21. I doubt that your case is similar but make sure about this.

    Also try to find a litigation attorney who deal with immigration as well as filing lawsuit because if you cannot file MTR then this may be your only other option.

    Also contact the IV people here as well as local senator and Ombudsman Office. I think all this collective effort should get you back on track.


    cute backgrounds for blogs. I find this really cute and
  • I find this really cute and

  • chakdepatte
    03-27 09:09 AM
    Hi Everyone,

    I learnt recently that my parents have started showing early signs of Alzheimers. They have a 10 year multiple visa. For now I have them staying with me and their 1-94 date is coming up next month.

    I wanted to know what options do i have and what would be the repurcursions.
    1. extend thier stay. if so, whats the process.
    2. let them fly back to India. stay for month and revisit for anothe 6 months. any catch or restriction on this.

    Its just that they have no one in india to take care of them and people are cheating on them due to thier medical condition.

    Your opinions and suggestions will be greatly appreciated.


    cute backgrounds for blogs. tags cool ackgrounds cute
  • tags cool ackgrounds cute

  • gcdreamer05
    10-22 12:17 PM
    Good morning everyone!

    I have an H1B issued in October 2006. Also, my concurently filed I-140 and I-485 were filed in November 2007 and are pending and I have just renewed my EAD.

    Yesterday, I received an email from HR asking me to provide a new EAD, because the old one expires. Their records indicate that my status is pending I-485, not H1B. Obviously I never told them to use the EAD, because I know the H1B may be invalidated. I provided them with a copy of the H1B when it was issued, but later the lawyers may have provided them with a copy of the EAD and they just updated my status from H1B to pending I-485. HR doesn't know anything about immigration processes or regulations.

    Given HR fixes their record now to show I am working on H1B, is there any way USCIS can find out that HR used the EAD to verify I have the authorization to work and invalidate my H1B? Is there a database where all companies input the basis on which their non-citizen employees are authorized to work that USCIS has access to on a regular basis and which shows that basis/status at each point in time (like a log)? What does to work on H1B or EAD actually mean (what does HR have to do differently - maybe when they file taxes?) and how can USCIS know whether one works with H1B or EAD?

    I really appreciate any hint/advice and thank the helper(s) in advance.

    Did you fill any I-9 form or your hr filed it? the status of the applicant is decided by the I-9 Employment eligibility form.

    Even otherwise i dont think it is a problem, they can change the form again to show your respective status ?


    cute backgrounds for blogs. negative cute blogger out
  • negative cute blogger out

  • saketkapur
    08-18 06:40 PM
    filing ar-11 is mandatory so please do it.........

    also if your new job meets all the legal requirements then getting a RFE should not be an issue just a nag........

    I my experience RFE is generated in one of the following 2 cases:

    1. Filing AC21( I am against filing it as long its not requested by USCIS as its not mandatory and sometimes just triggers unwanted attention to your case......

    2. If your 140 is revoked by the previous this case you can bet that an RFE is going to be generated for sure if not worse like NOID etc...........In this case actually filing AC 21 might be a better option......

    Above is just my experience and every case is different....this is not legal advice in any way........
    if you want more clarifications feel free to PM me........

    but again file your AR-11 RFE or not............its mandatory.......

    cute backgrounds for blogs. this log backgrounds,
  • this log backgrounds,

  • pleaseadviseme
    09-23 07:01 PM
    First - she files the F-2 and H-4 applications, not you. She can only request a change to H-4 status after you activate your H-1B, if it approved as a notify as explained above. If the employer is filing as an automatic change of status, she should request the H-4 change with you. She will not be eligible for F-2 status after your F-1 ends.

    Thank you so much, you have been really helpful.

    My last question to you here... sorry to be so annoying. I just got a new notification from my employer, saying that he will file my h1b on feb 1st. (sucks), and "petition" for June activation on the visa. I don't know what does that mean, but could you please suggest me what should my wife do? i mean my f1 should ends on may 31st. and h1b will start on june 1st. but when should she start filing for h4? i heard that she will be legal once she filed the h4, but i don't know how long it takes for the uscis to know she filed the change of status petition. for example... can she file on may 31st?
    or is it even possible if i receive my h1b visa approval on April, and she files for H4 when i got the approval but petition for june 1st activation, same as me?
    because i really don't think my employer is willing to file for both of us. Thank you very much, Please let me know because we are making a decision sometime this week... thanks alot!


    cute backgrounds for blogs. templates Cute+logger+
  • templates Cute+logger+

  • ak_2006
    10-28 12:16 PM
    Good One, thanks for posting.

    cute backgrounds for blogs. Add to Blog, Forum
  • Add to Blog, Forum

  • indianindian2006
    08-28 01:53 PM
    One of our IV members posted today that he got an internal mail from Fragomen that visa numbers for EB2 India and China are done as of Aug 21st.
    Here is the link.


    cute backgrounds for blogs. Cute Blogger Backgrounds
  • Cute Blogger Backgrounds

  • fatjoe
    03-18 09:14 AM
    Thank you so much piyu. I greatly appreciate your response.

    cute backgrounds for blogs. ackgrounds blogger girl
  • ackgrounds blogger girl

  • chanduv23
    04-26 03:33 PM
    My CTO had a fake resume which said he worked at NASA and studied at MIT. When they ran a background check, everything was false. He was fired. He is a US citizen


    cute backgrounds for blogs. logger backgrounds, Cute,
  • logger backgrounds, Cute,

  • waitin_toolong
    11-21 09:43 AM
    the above scenario was if you were mnaintaing H1 status. if you are working using EAD then ofcourse your current status wont be H1 bur AOS hence you will send proof of that.

    The idea is to show that you are here legally and if working prrof of that authorization thorough a visa or EAD.

    cute backgrounds for blogs. Art,a cute or baby smiling
  • Art,a cute or baby smiling

  • a_yaja
    09-19 10:51 AM
    I am planning to book tickets for my parents travelling from India to US and returning back to India after 2 months. I have some questions:

    1) Is it necessary to book tickets in India?

    2) If not, Can I book tickets through orbitz or expedia in the US and send them the e-tickets?

    Please reply with your experiences.

    Thanks in advance!

    I have booked tickets on for my parents and for my in-laws. Both were eTickets and there were no problems. I preferred to pay in USD over INR due to the fact that visa/ mastercard charge a 1% transaction fee for international currency and my bank would have screwed me on the exchange rate.


    cute backgrounds for blogs. dec http free-cute-log
  • dec http free-cute-log

  • lecter
    February 26th, 2004, 10:11 PM
    If every member critiques 5 photos a week, in no time, all photos will have comments.

    I don't know about you, but I love comments, good or bad about my photos...

    many help me to focus efforts and make better images...


    cute backgrounds for blogs. ackgrounds for desktop cute.
  • ackgrounds for desktop cute.

  • ramaonline
    03-24 03:16 PM
    You can get 1099 MISC on H1B and also include that in your tax returns. You need to file a separate form though. I have done this before and confirmed with my attny that there should be no issues with that. The only thing that is important is that the income must be of a passive type.

    cute backgrounds for blogs. templates log backgrounds
  • templates log backgrounds

  • gemini23
    11-21 08:54 AM
    I searched this and could not find anywhere.

    does anyone know for sure that a copy of CURRENT and VALID I-797 is needed for EAD renewal?

    does anyone know for sure that a copy of CURRENT and VALID H1B is needed for EAD renewal?

    06-14 11:22 AM
    Go ahead and file 485/EAD etc. EAD approval takes 2-3 months. To be on the safe side, apply for H1 extension also . it is safe to keep H1 till you get your 485 approval.
    I thought once your EAD gets approved then you H1 Visa is not longer valid.

    You could keep EAD and H1 together active?? Any experts, could you please throw some light?

    04-24 08:01 PM
    Contact an attorney mister. Duh?