eminem daughter hailie jade mathers

eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem daughter 2009.
  • eminem daughter 2009.

  • BharatPremi
    12-21 07:59 PM
    Looks like the EB2 dates for india have retrogressed by two years. I am applying for green card and would like to know if I shouls go with EB2 or EB3.

    Thanks for your help...


    USCIS has decided to keep EB2/3-IN,China,Mexico,Philipines applicants in virtual jail for an average 7 to 10 years. So in reality it does not matter what you choose. Whatever you select you will be at mercy of USCIS. Only one thing you should do, in my opinion, not to become monkey if your real goal is to achieve GC in short span of 4 to 5 years. As you hop trees add more number of years per hop. By the way this is the first month you see EB2 retrogressed.
    EB3 was in hell for last 4 years. So I am seeing at least 2 years for EB3 moving fast. Your category will be in real effect after at least 4 years of your filing and you can not predict what will happen after 4 years. Only one action is in your control and that is not to hop seeing short term gain."Exploitation from employer" OR "Temporarily seeing particular catgory moving fast or slow" are not good reasons for hoping in the path what USCIS has defined. SO if you try to cross that then you will be in this hell for more years. Whatever you select stick to it till the day you get your GC.

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. Eminem#39;s Daughter Is Not On
  • Eminem#39;s Daughter Is Not On

  • DareYouFireMe
    02-11 08:12 PM
    I think you should reach out to the new employer, involve his legal team. EMPLOYER DO NOT LET EMPLOYEES OUT OF STATUS. Not good for them either. you still have time. Also, obtain I-140 /LC docs from past employer. if he is not willing to share then reach out to the freedom of information website. Even though your employer has withdrawn application, as per my lawyer you can use your PD.

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. She is Eminem#39;s daughter
  • She is Eminem#39;s daughter

  • vikki76
    04-13 05:24 PM
    Aliens who have advanced degree in science,technology,engineering or math and have been working in a related field in US under a non immigrant visa during the 3 year period preceding their application should be exempt from numerical limits.

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem daughter hailie jade.
  • eminem daughter hailie jade.

  • ngopalak
    05-22 08:39 AM
    Sounds like a great positive move with Patton Boggs


    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. Eminems daughter!
  • Eminems daughter!

  • gauravster
    04-22 11:07 AM
    What I say should not be construed as any form of legal advice but based on what I know I list the following things.

    1. Most likely if you are in EB3, your labor PERM application would have only required things that qualify you for EB3. So the same labor cannot be used to file for EB2.
    2. You should go ahead and file for I-140. It is imperative that you be employed in the same/similar job as your EB3 application when I-140 is filed for, in case there is an RFE (request for evidence).
    3. Once your I-140 is approved, I think you get some flexibility in moving within the organization and you could be moved to a role with different job requirements. These job requirements might qualify you for a EB2 job role. You can then file for a EB2 labor PERM(job postings, application etc). Once this labor is approved, when you file the I-140 for this, you can ask that the priority date be ported. Most certainly there will be an RFE for this I-140 application. Some employer attroneys (esp those conservative) require that for new Labor to be filed, your job role must be more than 50% different to be justified in case of a RFE.

    Step 3 might also require an amendment to your H1B. I am not very sure about how exactly this goes. Potentially, I think you can also change employer and apply again from new employer as long as the I-140 is not revoked by the previous employer.

    I hope this helps.


    Hi, I just got my LC approved after about 7 months of waiting as EB3, My PD is Sep 08. Its now time to start filing for the I-140, what can I do to port my EB3 to EB2? (I'm from Europe and I have 6 years of work experience and a MS Finance degree from a US university).

    Do I need to "change" job within my company?

    Do I need to redo all the work (job postings, PERM application etc) even that I have my LC approved?

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem daughter hailie jade
  • eminem daughter hailie jade

  • gceverywhere
    04-10 01:19 PM
    Please update your profile with details so that it can be helpful to everyone tracking the success

    on IV tracker

    IV members are requested to update their profile with valid dates so that we can make IV tracker helpful for everyone.

    I have personally decided to make this request to everyone who does not have their details completed and only then respond to the member. If a member has bogus data in their profile for tracking purposes I would not be replying to that post. This might help encourage members wanting replies from IV core team for their questions.

    I have updated my dates in profile. I really appreciate any information on EAD/AP changes from IV core team.


    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. Eminem amp; Kim Mathers#39; Teenage
  • Eminem amp; Kim Mathers#39; Teenage

  • gc_on_demand
    05-19 01:42 PM
    Is the intention to tie up ability to file I-485 with the newly proposed 2-tier processing of AOS cases i.e. step 1) pre-adjudication and step 2) issuance of GC once the visa numbers are available?

    I am thinking to start solid campaign for EAD and AP when pre filling for 485. Its in very begining stage. Once I get how many can join hand we can start a funding drive and some aggressive campaign for it. DHS and DOL are studing how to resolve this on going problem for Highly Skilled immigrants.at the end of day admin may come with pre filling for highly skilled.

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem daughter hailie jade
  • eminem daughter hailie jade

  • maddipati1
    07-30 07:18 PM

    They are just trying to justify both of their notifications,

    1) Fee hike notification effective from today

    2) July bulletin released on Jun13th

    lets give them a break,

    they are actually trying to straighten things out.



    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. Eminem#39;s Daughter Hailie Jade,
  • Eminem#39;s Daughter Hailie Jade,

  • letstalklc
    10-13 05:31 PM
    What is the URL for checking the PERM case status?

    You need login credintials in order to check the perm status. I am not sure if any option available in the New system...

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem daughter hailie jade
  • eminem daughter hailie jade

  • gcdreamer05
    01-21 02:17 PM
    What an irony, these guys will not let us file nor to withdraw, :mad:


    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem daughter hailie jade.
  • eminem daughter hailie jade.

  • diptam
    07-01 03:21 PM
    The expenses are definitely required - i probably did more renewals and visas than you but that was borne by my H sponsor employers in all cases. Why did you pay on your own ?? Generally peoples who gets paid in Bill rate and make very good money they pay on their own and they don't care 20-25K given the enormous money that they made in 6+ years of H clock.

    Regarding GC - my employer paid LC fees, 140 fees and i picked up the fees for 485/EAD/AP because i wanted control on the AOS. I dont want RFE letters to go my employer or their pet lawyer when i've ported off to somewhere else.

    Push your employer - why they are called sponsors in H1 based immigration system ?

    20K = Using an attorney for H1B Visa, 4 H4, Renewal of H1B Visa + 4 H4, Sponsorship Company got bought and change name = Re-Issuing H1B Visa, PERM Process....

    But still.... people ask why illegals just don't come here legally?????? :mad:

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem daughter hailie jade
  • eminem daughter hailie jade

  • fromnaija
    07-28 02:25 PM
    If you filed your I-485 in July, 2007 with the knowledge and consent of Company A, you are in order as GC is for future employment. It would appear you did so since they did not withdraw the I-140.

    Having said, the only proper course of action is for you to go back to work for Company A after you obtain your GC.

    If you would like to work for Company B after GC, you would have to file a change of employer right now (using AC21 provisions). Alternatively you may interfile the approved I-140 from employer B with your current application. You are entitled to keep the priority date on the I-140 of employer A so you should not be affected negatively.

    If your lawyer is saying you could continue to work for employer B after GC without doing anything at this time, I would suggest you talk to another immigration attorney to hear a second opinion.


    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. Eminem#39;s Daughter Hailie Jade,
  • Eminem#39;s Daughter Hailie Jade,

  • xyzqwer
    01-23 07:12 AM
    Apply for CP asap it takes about 6 months from the date of application to get the GC if you are current. In the meanwhile re-assess your situation and apply for the H1-B in the interim you may have a denial but the CP is still in queue and H1-B rejection has no bearing on the CP application. If and when you are alloted the number for the resident status they cannot deny your GC on any other reason but that the company was a fraud or your petition had fraudulent information. If you do not meet the conditions above then your app is in jeopardy. Hope this helps. Good Luck

    Thanks for the reply! That was very helpful .

    Do I still have to be employed by my original sponsor when i get the appt after 6 months?

    If I return to the US in a few months do I still have to option of filing 485 even though I've already applied for CP in India?

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem and hailie jade 2010.
  • eminem and hailie jade 2010.

  • Dhundhun
    06-14 02:39 PM
    I am working in Company A and currently on OPT. My 2008 H1visa has been approved. It will be effective on Oct.1st. Now I got a much better job offer from company B, and need to join the new company in July. How can I transfer my H1 visa? Thanks a lot in advance. By the way, I can work on OPT for any employer before Oct 1st.

    Is it not that three contineous salary slips (on prev. H-1B employment) required for filing H-1B by new employer?

    If such changeover is allowed, it it not misuse of system? People have applied multiple H-1B due to lottery. If this is allowed, people can easily move to the employer they wanted without going through the USCIS approved employer.

    And I have been hearing that there are many employers ready to file H1B if you pay them cash.


    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem and hailie jade 2010
  • eminem and hailie jade 2010

  • bo12b
    11-24 02:00 PM

    Hello all,

    My 6 year H1B is ending on May 21, 2009. I am eligible to file for a 3 year extension since my 140 is approved and I485 has been filed in Aug 2007. However, my current job situation is pretty shaky and I could be laid off anytime. I have an EAD but would like to continue my H1 because my priority date is Jan 2007 (EB3 India)...i.e. a long GC wait. I have been told by my current employer's attorney that I can start the process of extension 6 months prior to current H1B expiring.

    But given my job situation, I was thinking of looking for employment with another employer as soon as possible. Will the new employer be able to file for my H1 transfer AND H1 extension at the same time?
    Will they have to file for a transfer first (valid from date of switching to May 21, 2009), then wait for approval and then file for the 3 year extension??

    I tried looking around for my question but could not find good thread for answer. Please let me know your views and/or point me to a good source for this information.


    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. hailie jade mathers myspace
  • hailie jade mathers myspace

  • gconmymind
    04-22 04:57 PM
    This should also act as an eyeopener for those people on H-1B who are just about now starting their GC process. Such people can forget getting a GC for the next 12-15 years.

    If you are young (in late 20s), you should reevaluate this whole idea of coming here on EB GC. It maynot be worth the wait and the suffering.

    I think I will change my ID to "(Non)Eternal_Hope"

    The eternal optimist in me says that by the end of 2010, everyone who could file during July 07 will get their GC. This will happen due to CIR/STEM Exemption/Recapture combination. I hope my words come true!!!!



    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. It#39;s Hailie Jade Mathers
  • It#39;s Hailie Jade Mathers

  • shana04
    01-21 09:29 AM
    But my questions is that what happen if my GC applied thru Emp A for "programmer analyst" with 60K and now I am planning to change my job with Emp B as "Sr. Program Manager" with 100K?l


    Since my Emp A (GC sponsor) agree to continue the GC process, why do i need to invoke AC21 with Emp B?

    if your employer A supports then you dont need to file AC21 and it is not mandatory to file AC21

    But, once you get your GC you need to join employer A

    Note: you dont want to give control to the employer where you are not working and it depends on your relation with your employer. When you have posted this question which means you dont have that much control over the situation. so I would go with AC21 with new employer unless it is in same or similar job description (title really does not matter unless 80% of job description matches, but do check with your attorney)

    Good luck

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. Alaina Lainey Mathers. Hailie
  • Alaina Lainey Mathers. Hailie

  • StuckInTheMuck
    07-17 07:46 AM
    3 weeks seem to be still in the ballpark. Took about that long to get my FP notice too. Did you e-file? Paper-filers do not get FP notice.

    eminem daughter hailie jade mathers. eminem daughter hailie jade
  • eminem daughter hailie jade

  • Nagireddi
    11-27 10:48 PM
    Same with my case any guesses are welcome.

    July 18th, 2004, 03:29 AM
    I joined dphoto because I wanted to get more use out of my digital camera. I figure that if I can learn to take better pictures, then I will have more fun.

    I searched through my favorite pictures and selected these for my first gallery pics. What do you think?



    08-27 10:12 AM
    I think that to move to EB2 with the same employer, it may be possible to count experience from the same employer if the new role you are moving to is atleast 50% different from what you are doing in your current role.

    I am not an attorney and so you should consult one about this, though. Can anyone who knows this comment?

    If the responsibilities is more 50% different, its a new job and not a same job where the EB3 was sponsored.