gilligans island ginger

gilligans island ginger. Gilligan#39;s Island Cast pic
  • Gilligan#39;s Island Cast pic

  • GCDelay
    11-30 11:22 AM

    gilligans island ginger. Gilligan#39;s Island Caption
  • Gilligan#39;s Island Caption

  • ramus
    06-03 02:51 PM
    If you don't like web-fax then you can make phone call or send email with your message in it. Also please contribute to IV.
    What do you think?

    I didnot like the webfax as it doesnot cover wishes of many people like me. People who have approved Perm should be allowed to file I140 and I1485 under old system even if Point Based system becomes law.


    gilligans island ginger. (see http://gilligansislanders
  • (see http://gilligansislanders

  • zCool
    04-16 11:37 PM
    check expiry date on your passport. Visa date can not extend beyond Passport expiry date.

    gilligans island ginger. Gilligan island cast
  • Gilligan island cast

  • acsouza
    03-19 01:15 AM
    So I asked my company's HR and the following is the reply I obtained:
    <company name omitted> participates in E-Verify, which is a government run program that verifies work eligibility with the Department of Homeland Security and Social Security Administration. E-Verify requires that List A documents (your EAD card is a List A doc) must contain a photo ID which the receipt does not contain. This is required because when your information is entered into E-Verify, a picture of your EAD card appears, I then have to confirm the picture in their data base matches your physical card. Due to us participating in E-Verify we must comply with their regulations which trumps regular I-9 requirements and we will have to wait until your EAD card arrives.

    So according to the company I will work for the receipt would be a valid doc for List C of the I-9, yet their E-Verify regulations require me to present a document from List A.

    I am sad. Completely ran out of money. Glad I have friends willing to lend me money at this difficult time or I would starve.


    gilligans island ginger. Gilligan#39;s Island: Ginger
  • Gilligan#39;s Island: Ginger

  • aau
    08-08 10:34 AM
    Sorry to hear about your friend's situation.

    If she is qualified enough ask her to find a new employer who is willing to sponsor her a H1B.

    She can transfer her status from H-4 to H1B and it will not be counted against the annual H1B quota.

    Ppl please at least give a disclaimer. This sentence, said with such authority is completely false! The ONLY way you are not counted against the annual H1B quota is if you are RENEWING your existing H1B (and you have years left on it of course).

    Think before you write..

    gilligans island ginger. Gilligan#39;s Island - the
  • Gilligan#39;s Island - the

  • amitkhare77
    11-17 01:29 PM
    Yes you need the I-94 attached with I-797 in order to apply for change of status (H1 to H4). your employer can not keep I-797. Just tell your employer that you need to apply SSN and you need I-797.
    Thanks! But if I apply for my own H4, I would require my copy of I797 and the I94 attached to that. My employer doesnt provide me with the copy of those. Would the documents from my husband good enough to apply in US?



    gilligans island ginger. Gilligan#39;s Island! Ginger versus Mary Ann! - Page 2 - Classic Rock Forum
  • Gilligan#39;s Island! Ginger versus Mary Ann! - Page 2 - Classic Rock Forum

  • dpp
    07-11 11:06 AM
    I485 premium would be way too complicated, unless it takes longer than 14 days. The agency is suppose to do much more checks before granting legal residency, so it may be difficult for them to process i485s in 14 days. Jusy my thoughts.

    Why not? USCIS already approved 60K 485 applications in 2 weeks time. How come they cannot do the same with some extra money (i.e. premium processing). They can do anything if want to do.

    gilligans island ginger. Gilligan#39;s Island! Ginger versus Mary Ann! - Page 2 - Classic Rock Forum
  • Gilligan#39;s Island! Ginger versus Mary Ann! - Page 2 - Classic Rock Forum

  • wandmaker
    06-19 07:08 AM
    I am due for an EAD renewal. However, my I-485 Receipt Notice got lost in mail. :(

    Can I still e-file. A lot of you said, we have to send a copy of the receipt notice as a supporting document. Can I do without it.

    Any pointers would be really appreciated.

    Thank You


    Copy of your biometrics notice is enough in case of missing 485 receipt notices. And USCIS should be able to verify pending 485 with the A#.


    gilligans island ginger. Gilligan#39;s Island Murder
  • Gilligan#39;s Island Murder

  • MYGC2008
    04-13 10:06 AM
    Now a days RFE is very common. I got RFE on sept 2008 even though I am EB2 2006.

    Thanks guys for all your responses, much appreciated. not sure whats the RFE about, still waiting for the document, little bit tensed ....

    gilligans island ginger. Ginger from Gilligan#39;s Island
  • Ginger from Gilligan#39;s Island

  • amsgc
    03-31 03:08 PM
    This isn't correct Ronnie. Your non-immigrant status does determine whether you are a Resident alien or a non-resident alien for tax purposes.
    Classic example is that while you are on F1 /OPT you don't have to pay social security and medicare.

    Immigration and Tax Filing are not at all related.


    gilligans island ginger. Official Gilligan#39;s Island
  • Official Gilligan#39;s Island

  • admin
    02-03 08:21 AM
    Increasing the H1-B limit without increasing EB-GC quota is going to make our situation much worse. People will soon have to wait for 10 years before getting GCs. :eek:

    gilligans island ginger. ginger, gilligans island,
  • ginger, gilligans island,

  • arpu31
    11-17 12:59 PM
    you have to options -

    1. your employer files change of status H1 to H4 (form I-539)
    2. you go out of country and come back on previously stamped H4. you need not to apply H4 again as long as previous H4 is valid. remember - if you decide to work in future, your employer has to file change of status application from H4 to H1 again.

    please double check before you make any decision.

    If I just re-enter US on my previous H4 stamp, will that change my status automatically back to H4 fom H1 in all govt database? or should I apply for any other docs?


    gilligans island ginger. Gilligan#39;s Island - Mary Ann,
  • Gilligan#39;s Island - Mary Ann,

  • gc_75
    07-17 08:00 PM
    How did you file the AOS with company A when you are not working for that company any more? You need to attach the employment letter from Company A along with I-485 application.

    For applying with Company B, you need to have fresh a PERM Labor approved from Company B.

    Hope this helps.

    I have a unique situation and I would really appreciate if someone can answer.

    My LC and 140 was approved (March 2006) for Company A when I was working there on H1. After retrogration I changed jobs (November 2006) and went to work for Company B. My lawyer said we can apply for AOS using the approved 140 from company A. I did send the application which reached there on July 2nd. Now, do I have to go and work for Company A (which actually is not an option any more)? Or I can keep working for Company B and if 180 days are passed since the filing/receipt date I will be safe to obtain the GC? Company B is ready to start a new process for GC but if I can use the previously approved 140 and get AOS/GC approved, I really would like to do that.

    Please help...:confused:

    gilligans island ginger. Ginger (Gilligan#39;s Island)
  • Ginger (Gilligan#39;s Island)

  • lost_in_migration
    05-15 01:31 PM


    gilligans island ginger. Order this Gilligans Island
  • Order this Gilligans Island

  • stueym
    07-08 04:21 PM
    Wonderful support. Thank you. So far we have over 850 viewings and have been rated 76 times and 23 comments. That has managed to push us to #6 in the News and Politics stories of the day. This morning we overtook a Ron Paul story. If you have not had a chance to check the video out, please rate it by clicking on the stars or leave a comment as that will push our position even further.

    Thank you once again. My son is beginning to get quite optimistic that CNN might just pick this one :-)

    gilligans island ginger. Ginger on quot;Gilligan#39;s Island,quot;
  • Ginger on quot;Gilligan#39;s Island,quot;

  • GIC
    01-09 03:07 PM
    Extrapolating the Einstein equation E =mc2 I get the following results :

    EB3 June 01

    EB2 Dec 2000

    Extrapolating like ... combing E= MC2 and the theory of relativity it is evident that there will be a lot of folks converting energy to mass (read fat) for a relatively very long period of time???


    gilligans island ginger. to bring Gilligan#39;s Island
  • to bring Gilligan#39;s Island

  • frostrated
    08-10 10:09 AM
    frostrated & smuggymba

    Thanks for ur replies....
    As I am EB3 - MAY 2009....No question of I 485 soon....
    thats the reason for the F1....

    U said to show the intent that we leave US back....but my I 140 is approved which makes the letter of intent very contradictory (unless they dont see my papers when processing my wife's F1).

    And also, see the pattern She was on B1 - H4 - F1 (all COS), this is the main concern.
    Whether is the letter of intent makes them believable!!!

    Regarding funds availability, We have funds equivalent to 80% of 1st year fee (which shown on I 20), AND ALSO I AM SUBMITTING AN AFFIDAVIT THAT I AM SPONSORING MY WIFE.

    Frostrated: College is only giving I 20 rest of the things we have to do ourselves.

    140 is on your name and not your wife's. You do not have to show that you are trying to apply for GC. Your sponsorship for your wife is coming from your status as a H1B. IT does not matter how many times you do COS. What matters is the last status you hold, which is H4. B1 to F1 might be an issue, but you dont have to worry about it as your are H4 to F1.

    If college is only providing I-20, no problem. Once you get the I-20, you can apply for COS yourself. You will need to provide a copy of the I-20, ability to pay for at least the first year's of study (bank statements and a letter from the bank, your salary slips as the sponsor, a letter from your employer that you are employed by them and the pay that you are getting - dont need to have skill set like in an employment verification letter), a letter from your wife requesting transfer of status to F1 and the letter should also state that she intends to return to her country of residence (India in your case) at the completion of her studies. Make sure you do not mention about any GC related info. The moment you mention that, it raises a flag and might involve the issuance of a 221(g) - intention to immigrate to the US. A student visa is a non-immigrant intent visa and not a dual-intent visa like a H1B.

    If you have any questions, send me a PM and we can discuss.

    gilligans island ginger. SAW ON GILLIGAN#39;S ISLAND

  • ksrk
    09-15 03:51 PM
    CIR does not help LEGALS .. its for people who broke US LAWs

    We do not need CIR ..

    It doesn't have to be. We should make it ours too!

    gilligans island ginger. TV show Gilligan#39;s Island,
  • TV show Gilligan#39;s Island,

  • jettu77
    03-13 01:14 PM

    09-07 09:49 AM
    What do u think big companies who cannot sponsor L1 ( have to be with the firm for atleast an year ) do in situations like this.

    They sponsor H1 and send them to work here on shorter / longer durations.
    So in your case, though you are technically working for ABC, Canada you are still working for ABC per se. This means your visits to the US on your valid H1b will have to be on your company's business.

    The catch here is the end of your gc process road, you should be employed by ABC in US. So plan on coming back by that time..

    09-25 11:30 AM
    No worries,

    go and check here: The Oh Law Firm (

    in the above link go locating the following news line, read and enjoy

    ""08/14/2009: Will USCIS Discontinue Concurrent I-140/485 Filing Procedure, Replaced by Preregistration and Two-Tier Filing System? ""

    Thanks for this info once again ! I was able to read it. I hope its reality by year end. Giving you green.