kat von d tattooing_11

kat von d tattooing_11. auburn hairstyles.
  • auburn hairstyles.

  • satyasaich
    07-12 06:14 PM
    that the new 140 gets approved(for which i have no doubt) with old priority date.
    then go ahead for 485.
    the only point here is to play SAFE, and try to be on H1 until the new 140 is approved

    Will this be same if you are with same employer??

    I mean
    Having PD 2003 Jan - EB3 - approved 140
    Can this be used to file new I 485 with NEW PERM LABR - EB2??
    does EB2 140 needs to be approved ??

    kat von d tattooing_11. fotos de paisajes de el
  • fotos de paisajes de el

  • glus
    12-29 09:53 AM
    I think, you should check with an Immigration Attorney before you risk your wife�s multiple entry Visitor Visa.

    My take:

    AFAIK, staying beyond the I-94 expiration date will abandon her Visitor Visa, and she could be denied entry next time.

    In your wife�s case, you have applied for a change-of-status, however a decision has not yet been made, so she should leave the country before the I-94 expiration date and come back later after the F1 is approved. But, leaving the country while the change-of-status application is pending might cancel the change-of-status application, and not the underlying F1 application. So, your wife may have to get a F1 visa stamping abroad to come back later.

    The above said information is purely based on my knowledge and may vary from an Attorney�s view.

    Good Luck!

    Once again, per INA a person is allowed to remain legally in the U.S. while COS is pending. Leaving U.S. while COS is pending is VERY bad idea so several reasons, including but not limited to abandonment of the underlying petition. Please check INA for details.

    kat von d tattooing_11. dwyane wade lebron james chris
  • dwyane wade lebron james chris

  • ragz4u
    02-23 11:19 AM

    Maybe we should involve this org too! Let them know that the ordeal does not end with a visa being granted, but in the true sense, just starts (in case the scientist wants to immigrate)

    kat von d tattooing_11. anime guys with brown hair and
  • anime guys with brown hair and

  • GC_1000Watt
    02-01 03:24 PM
    How about multiple submissions? :D


    kat von d tattooing_11. harry potter and deathly
  • harry potter and deathly

  • dish
    03-27 11:09 AM
    Senator Cornyn will be sponsoring talent bill. Any more info ?

    kat von d tattooing_11. funny faces for facebook. lmao
  • funny faces for facebook. lmao

  • milind70
    10-09 02:22 PM

    My wife's EAD card returned back and message showing , card returned by Postal, undeliverable and need response by 180 days with update the address, yesterday's message.

    Actually she got her FP and EAD notice receipt number to the same address, but card returned back.

    But in this case I saw 20days back, card production ordered and sent the notice. And I am waiting for the card to be delivered and 30days to wait to ask customer service.


    Can you please let me know , how to reach customer service representative with options type?.

    This happens from time to time dont know why but it happens.It happened for my wife too , we had efiled for EAD and her application status showed that notice(FP) returned as undeliverable. My wife wrote back to USCIS
    saying that she had received all her prior communication from USCIS here
    (for example we put in copies of 485 recipt notice,485 FP notice,EAD recipt notice) and it seems to a mistake of USPS. She also wrote to the Local Postmaster as to why the notice from USCIS was returned and in future all this should not reoccur. Within a day or two we got her EAD approved and recieved it in mail.
    The point I am trying to make is that calling(it might not be the best option as lines are busy,reps dont have the info you would like etc) as well as writing does help when u know the where to send mail , we were lucky as we had efiled so it does specify where to send the application and docs .Good Luck.


    kat von d tattooing_11. dubai tower.
  • dubai tower.

  • GCwaitforever
    03-22 07:41 PM
    Many Greencard holders have a difficulty marrying spouses from another country (than USA). USCIS imposes harsh rules and Greencard holders can not even bring their spouses on a travel permit for visitation rights. Prisoners fare better as they have visitation rights and their spouses can come and see them.

    V-Visa is introduced to alleviate these problems of Greencard holder spouses. But V-Visa provisions allow only greencard holders from 2000 and before to bring their spouses here and V-Visa does not expire.

    Is IV going to work on extending the V-Visa provisions to beyond 2000?

    kat von d tattooing_11. sprays for cs 1 6
  • sprays for cs 1 6

  • vivid_bharti
    07-13 02:30 PM
    inn amendments ko chatega ? yaa poojegaa ?
    Great news! The Hatch widows bill (which removes the requirement that a couple must have been married for two years before a US citizen dies) passed and included in that bill were provisions extending the religious worker green card program and the Conrad 30 J-1 physician waiver program. Each of these programs were extended for three years. The EB-5 regional center program for immigrant investors was permanently reauthorized by the Senate yesterday. The House must agree to these amendments before they go to the President and I do not yet know whether the bill will go back to the House...

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2009/07/proimmigration-amendment-added-to-senates-dhs-spending-bill.html)


    kat von d tattooing_11. blenheim cavalier king charles
  • blenheim cavalier king charles

  • tjayant
    09-01 02:52 PM
    this is a humours thread we should have more like this thread than the GC stuff who cares

    kat von d tattooing_11. desktop wallpaper japan. desktop wallpaper photos. desktop wallpaper photos. scotty96LSC. Nov 14, 06:23 AM. Quincy Jones#39; daughter, Rashida Jones!
  • desktop wallpaper japan. desktop wallpaper photos. desktop wallpaper photos. scotty96LSC. Nov 14, 06:23 AM. Quincy Jones#39; daughter, Rashida Jones!

  • bp333
    10-04 07:10 PM
    Hi Folks,
    I had applied for AOS,EAD and AP for me and my wife on July 2nd.
    I got my EAD, Finger Printing Notification, but my wife's application got returned on Aug 30th. I called USCIS after 3 months to find out status on her case and they said it was returned on Aug 30th which we haven't received so far. The reason for rejection was incorrect or missing check.:(
    So, can please any one tell me if i can re-apply her case even though i did not get her application back?
    Any information on this will be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks a lot

    Hi, I am in the same situation. Rejected on 9/11 and they said they mailed it on 9/19 haven't received the packet yet. Please keep me posted.

    FYI, you can open a FORMAL Investigation with USCIS if the mailing of rejection notice exceeds more than 30 days. Call USCIS and see what they have to say.


    kat von d tattooing_11. rihanna 2011 photoshoot.
  • rihanna 2011 photoshoot.

  • bhagat69
    02-27 09:27 AM
    Hi, I am actually in the same boat as you. Though I have an April 2006 PD for EB3 and am now on EAD as well.

    Question1: Is it better to try and port my EB3 to EB2 with a different employer. Isn't GC for future employment ? If so, can't I negotiate with another employer and file new labour under EB2 and try and port my priority date from EB3 ? Also, if I do this will my current employer find out ?

    Questions2: What is the process for porting EB3 to EB2 without current employer finding out ? What documents are required ? My current employer is not going to give me a copy of my I-140 or my Labour Cert. All I have is the receipt notice of my I-485 filing and my AP/EAD documents.

    Questions3: Is it possible that since there are so many India EB2 applicants and fewer India EB3 applicants that it is better to stick with EB3 April 2006 PD ? Dosen't a seperate quota get allocated to EB3 than that which gets allocated to EB2 each year or will EB3 always be behind EB2? Please advise.

    I will really appreciate someone who has experience with these issues to advise me on them.

    NOTE: Can someone please tell me how I can create my own new thread on immigration voice.

    kat von d tattooing_11. keira knightley fashion style.
  • keira knightley fashion style.

  • alforever
    04-04 02:41 PM
    Hi thank you again, yes i understand that visa stamp is only needed for overseas travelling purpose. You raise a good point though when you said you assume i got h1 approved with i-94 attahced. This brings me to a scenario that just happened a few months back. I applied for extension h1b and h4 and we received notification that it has been approved and the approval sent to the attorney. But the attorney has disappeared. My wifes h4 approval was returned back to uscis and mine is not known where it is. we called uscis and they said we have to apply a duplicate i-824 individually to get the approval sent back to us again. i have therefore submitted i-824 application for my wife already. and i am submitting mine this week. all we have right now is h4 receipt for my wife and a copy of the approval for h1b for me (without i-94) that usually goes to the peititoner. What do you think about this?


    kat von d tattooing_11. bring me horizon wallpaper.
  • bring me horizon wallpaper.

  • gbof
    01-30 11:32 AM
    So did you call the USCIS to ask what is going on. What does this actually mean. Is this just another mistake of USCIS.

    please, see your PM

    kat von d tattooing_11. planters warts on feet.
  • planters warts on feet.

  • add78
    02-18 04:07 PM
    Should it not be OK to work for an Indian company (work from home - remote office)
    as long as person on H4 is NOT displacing an American Worker by any means? I am curious to know.


    No. When you are residing in USA in H4 status, you simply CANNOT work and get paid, regardless of who the employer is (even if outside of USA) or where your "earned income" is being deposited (even if outside of USA) or in which currency your "earned income" is (even if non US dollar) or how you are working that is providing you with "earned income" (even remote office or home office that does not displace american worker)
    In short - No.


    kat von d tattooing_11. more homesickness quotes. get homesick - even when
  • more homesickness quotes. get homesick - even when

  • GCNaseeb
    10-31 09:29 AM
    The nearest USCIS office is 70 miles from my home zip code. Is it ok if I schedule Infopass from my work zip which is less than 10 miles?

    kat von d tattooing_11. kendall jenner bikini.
  • kendall jenner bikini.

  • pune_guy
    06-05 07:43 PM

    Both, me and my wife, have EAD and AP. I am still working on H1 and she is not using her EAD (other than to obtain SSN).

    We do not see her working for another year or so. I may switch jobs using AC21 and may do so using H1B transfer or EAD.

    So here's my question:

    1. Can I skip renewing her EAD and renew just mine?

    2. Can we renew her EAD as and when we feel the need, which may be later than the expiry date of her current EAD?

    I'd appreciate your thoughts on this matter.



    kat von d tattooing_11. artistic backgrounds for
  • artistic backgrounds for

  • pamposh
    08-12 02:03 PM
    I talked to an IO at TSC couple of days back and she said 180 day rule does not hold yet, it starts only after Feb 09. And that my 485 can only be processes if NC is cleared (yes mine is still pending, wondering why :confused:).

    PD Sep 05.

    kat von d tattooing_11. clit pierced video. d35e6kv
  • clit pierced video. d35e6kv

  • GCVivek
    05-13 08:38 PM
    This might delay your GC for another 2years. Mainly due to security concerns after 9 / 11. Better option is to get your GC and then apply as family. Will take at least 4 to 5 years.

    kat von d tattooing_11. obras de diego rivera.
  • obras de diego rivera.

  • scubadude
    May 25th, 2005, 06:47 PM
    Thanks for your replies. I'll see what I can do to improve.

    03-24 11:57 AM
    Banks send you the 1099-INT form which is allowed on H1B. This is different from the 1099-Misc form google sends you (http://www.adsensetaxes.com/) which makes Adsense a business income. That is not allowed on H1B.

    09-04 02:03 PM
    Thanks for the responses...My email as you see in the first message is neither "Welcome" nor a CPO.

    So am I unique....unwelcomed approval.....strange...even in this there is no standard format or routine....