pretty long hairstyles for prom

pretty long hairstyles for prom. prom hairstyles long hair
  • prom hairstyles long hair

  • sac-r-ten
    06-17 12:15 PM
    Tell me the one which you developed and i won't buy it from the apple store. since if DOL/USCIS catches you and apple removes the support for it then i won't be a happy person.
    Just kidding.

    Go ahead man. live your dream. why bother about trivials like DOL/USCIS.

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. long hairstyles for prom 2011.
  • long hairstyles for prom 2011.

  • seahawks
    09-18 09:23 AM
    Why dont we take voting for name change and see what % of members will opt for the change.
    not in favour. IV has established an identity with all the hard work from the founders, they are people like you and me who are putting their valuable time. Changing the name now will only add to confusion in the minds of all thousands of people who are involved or talked to from contributions, to news letter articles, appearing on news channels, to talking to law makers and so on. It will take extra efforts to say this " the newly called ... which used to be IV... ". In my opinoin IV is fine, just add a phrase below, as "legal aliens for immigration reform" or something like that.

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. hairstyles for prom for long
  • hairstyles for prom for long

  • GCNirvana007
    10-04 06:10 PM
    What all other questions, like "Are you still working for the GC sponsored employer" ?

    Asked me if i am married or single - I mean wtf you dont see my status in the computer screen

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. Hair Styles,Pretty Prom
  • Hair Styles,Pretty Prom

  • Lasantha
    10-06 07:48 AM
    same here,

    we have applied every year and I often hear back from people who do win this loterry, somehow it didi not work out for least, not yet!

    anyway, getting ready to apply this weekend..who knows, maybe this is our lucky year..


    That's what I'm talking about ! :cool:


    pretty long hairstyles for prom. hairstyle for prom
  • hairstyle for prom

  • krishnam70
    02-20 07:55 PM

    I need some help to act in right direction.

    In Oct -2008 my wife got H1B. She was on H4 before that. The employer is still searching client for her to start work. She has got no pay, as practically she never started work. She still have valid-H4 VISa till sept-2009.

    1) What is her current status H1B or H4?
    2) how long can she wait to search job, assuming if she does not get job in next 2-3 months, how long will be H1B status Valid.
    3) If she travels to india, will she has to get H1B stamped or she can re-enter on H4.
    4) What are the options to get her back on H4. I have to file my extension in sept-2009.

    Feedbacks, as highly appreciated.


    You need to apply H4 for her and immediately ask her to move to that status. She is already out of status 'technically' as she is supposed to be working/or get paid even if she is not working.. Unless she has pay stubs from her employer from the time her H1 was done she is not in 'status'. Once you move to H-1 the only way is to file for change of status using the appropriate petition. She will not move in to H-4 automatically. I think you need to file H-4 petition for your wife immediately.

    Consult your attorney immediately and do the needful

    good luck

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. long hairstyles 2011 for prom.
  • long hairstyles 2011 for prom.

  • hmehta
    05-30 05:18 PM
    As such there is no fix rule on who should get the visa and who shouldn't! It all depends on the Consular officer's Judjement of the case.

    Can you list the documents that you sent and reason why the visa was denied?

    Recently I sponsored my sister and her family to visit us in Summer of 2006. I had sent all the papers as required for applying for visitors visa. But the application was denied as consular was not satisfied.

    Please suggest any ideas that could have helped in getting the visa. Since I was sponsoring her and taking full charge of her stay related expenses then why was it denied? What else is needed?



    pretty long hairstyles for prom. prom hairdos for long hair
  • prom hairdos for long hair

  • GC_1000Watt
    05-23 02:25 PM
    AFAIK DS 156 and DS !57 are no longer required. These have been replaced with DS 160.

    My last experience in Mumbai consulate was 2 years back after I changed job and went to India. My experience was very good -- not a single question asked . An Indian lady called me and said your Visa is issued. Collected Passport in evening at VFS Office (BTW, there is a very long queue for passport collection)

    However, I do not work for consulting company, never worked for any Desi Consulting and I already had a couple of H1 and L1 visa stamps in my passport.
    I am travelling again now but avoiding the hassle of stamping. Returning with current stamp whcih will be valid for 10 more days after my return (I already have the extended 797)
    You were right in saying that DS 156 & DS 157 is no longer required. Here is the link
    General Information- Consulate General of the United States Mumbai, India (

    BTW what is this PIMS thing? Do I have to do anything regarding PIMS before taking the apoointment for VISA interview or before/during the actual interview?

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. down long hairstyles for prom.
  • down long hairstyles for prom.

  • TwinkleM
    07-16 05:48 PM


    pretty long hairstyles for prom. long hairstyles for prom curly
  • long hairstyles for prom curly

  • ameryki
    08-10 12:33 PM
    I wonder my lawyer asked for a cashier's check or money order :-)

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. Long and Straight
  • Long and Straight

  • ivjobs
    11-06 05:11 PM
    Some of the IV Members have great entrepreneurial spirit but could not proceed with their dreams of becoming their own boss because of the limitations in maintaining their status and starting a successful business. To address various problems being faced by the Members of IV community who dream to start their own companies, a yahoo group has been formed to help and exchange information/resources/experiences among each other.

    Immigration Voice Entrepreneur group is a forum for like minded members of Immigration Voice who have basic interest in Entrepreneurship. The forum intends to help its members through exchange of knowledge and experience in their entrepreneurial endeavors. This is an open forum, please feel free to ask any questions related to start up, issues concerning Maintaining Immigration status and starting business, help in building your existing business, etc.

    Please visit the below given yahoo group website to subscribe to forum.

    visit Weblink :

    or send email to:

    Administrators, please if possible make this a sticky so that members can join, actively participate on this thread.


    pretty long hairstyles for prom. prom hairstyles for long hair
  • prom hairstyles for long hair

  • gc_on_demand
    06-15 04:21 PM
    Now they have all cases almost pre adjucted and must have entered information into some sort of computer system . can we put pressure to get information based on PD and country of origin so we can idea about wait and also we can show to congress man.

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. long hairstyles for prom 2009.
  • long hairstyles for prom 2009.

  • goel_ar
    12-19 11:05 AM
    My h1 got approved in june 2008. I did travel to China in September & entered back on Sep 10 using H4. Is it possible that my entry changed my latest status to H4?



    pretty long hairstyles for prom. 2011 long prom hairstyle
  • 2011 long prom hairstyle

  • I-485 approval
    08-20 12:37 PM
    Hi Bheemi,

    Thanks for your response. I did go the infopass and they said that my case is now under EB2 but they are not willing to give any written proof that my case is under Eb2. They told me that they sent a letter to my lawyer 2 weeks ago but so far my lawyer didn't recieve any letter from them.

    Did you get your approval? if yes how much time it took for the entire process (after upgrade from Eb3 to Eb2)


    pretty long hairstyles for prom. prom hairstyles for long hair
  • prom hairstyles for long hair

  • new_phd
    04-14 05:41 PM
    Read clearly, the statement is very clear. It says "If the Green Card applicant .... is the child or spouse of ...."

    It means that if you-the applicant - has either of your two parents or your spouse born in a country that is less impacted (or not impacted) by the country of chargeability wait time, then you can use their country of birth to apply to your application instead of your own.

    Therefore, your parents and your spouse count as the only people you can use for cross chargeability. Not your kids.

    Hope this helps.


    I am Canadian citizen lived in Canada for 9 years. In 2005, I moved to USA on TN visa. Here is my case details.....

    Priority Date : Jun-06
    Category : EB2
    I140 Approved : 08/15/2006
    Chargeability : India
    Processing Stage : I-485, EAD, AP
    I485 Mailed Date : 07/02/2007

    My daughter is born in Canada in year 2000.

    My quastion is can I use my daughter's birth country for cross chargeability. I know this is not very common, most of the time spouse's country of birth can be used for cross chargeability. But while I was googling I found the defination on the below website....
    Cross Chargeability : When a Green Card applicant is subject to a quota waiting list, but is the child or the spouse of persons born in a country with more favorable quota, the applicant may cross charge to the most favorable quota.

    I would really appreciate your help.



    pretty long hairstyles for prom. prom hairstyles long hair half
  • prom hairstyles long hair half

  • casinoroyale
    01-24 04:36 PM
    I don't think you need to withdraw your H1B visa application.

    lostinGCland: My wife (on H4) is in the same boat as you. Do you have AP in hand yet, and did they return your passport to you? If yes on both, then my attorney recommended to send a letter to the consulate instructing them to withdraw your H1B stamping application, then with a copy of that letter in hand, along with the AP, reenter the US on AP. Good luck!

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. Long Hairstyles 2011
  • Long Hairstyles 2011

  • gotgc?
    09-16 10:44 PM
    I know a friend who faced exact situation you described here. His lawyer also answered the same way your lawyer replied. He is doing fine with the approved I-140 and the original I-485 (based on first I-140(eventually denied)). He was told USCIS automatically "consolidates the cases". His attorney did not send any request for consolidation or something like that. This happened about an year back and he successfully made an overseas trip and returned on AP. This makes me feel you are OK and your lawyer is correct.

    Thanks a lot for all your responses...atleast it gives me some confidence with what happened in your friends case...My lawyer told me to wait until the I-140 denial notice details before doing anything...

    Meanwhile, I want to check with you guys to see are there any way to verify that my AOS will continue to be active based on my approved I-140?

    Would Infopass or calling USCIS Customer service center help?

    Please let me know if you know of any other options?

    Thanks again...


    pretty long hairstyles for prom. long hair styles 2011 for
  • long hair styles 2011 for

  • Rudra
    04-18 01:13 AM
    THose who have filed with the Premiumproceesin as option are getting notifications. The rest will get it relativlely later. As UScis says the notification dates would not be later than June. has any one got back their applications? :confused:

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. curly prom hairstyles long
  • curly prom hairstyles long

  • sukhyani
    01-03 11:16 AM

    I am seeing in CRIS, Soft LUD's on old H1B extentions dated 12/30/07 (2006,2007) while none recent one on 140/485!

    Any ideas to help me understand. My 140/485 were filed in July 2007 concurrently. FP/EAD/AP were done.

    Gurus can you please throw some more light on the following email that I have received from USCIS? I was wondering what the standard processing should mean at this stage?

    Application Type: I485 , APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS Current Status: This case is now pending at the office to which it was transferred. The I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS was transferred and is now pending standard processing at a USCIS office. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done, counting from when USCIS received it. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case.

    My PD is 09/04 ROW, I485 was filed on June 05th 07.

    pretty long hairstyles for prom. prom hairstyles long hair half
  • prom hairstyles long hair half

  • desi3933
    05-12 12:49 PM
    .... How come a 5 year old dependent becomes eligible for ebquota (sec 203 clearly lists the quota size and qualifications). ...

    Read section 203(d) of INA or ask an immigration expert to explain it you. You will get your answer.

    Take an example:
    H1 primary gets H1 visa, H1 derivative gets H4 visa( and is not counted in H1 quota). Same with L1.

    Laws are different for H1/L1 and adjustment to permanent resident status (aka I-485 approval). Do not confuse non-immigrant visa with immigrant visa. They are not same.

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin


    12-04 06:50 PM
    A wife of one of my colleagues got her green card through marriage. They have now been married for over eight years and she simply visits at least once a year and on at least three occasions has only visited for a weekend.

    This gives you a good idea how little time you have to be here without losing your permanent residency.

    I also know of a research fellow who I used to work with. Has had his green card for almost twenty years and in that entire time has only visited for one conference each year and then for at most five days.

    If you want to progress to become a citizen this sort of arrangement will not work obviously but if you simply want to retain your green card it would appear to be remarkably easy.

    08-16 04:44 PM
    Recently received interview letter, scheduled for Sep,3rd.

    1. My interview time is 8:15AM and my wife has at 8:45AM. Does it mean we should appear separately or can we go together?

    2. Is I-140 approval copy required? Interview letter does not say anything about it.

    3. My attorney is not coming since he is too far from my place. Can I take any local attorney? Does it require applying G-28 again?