princess stephanie 2011

princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stephanie
  • Princess Stephanie

  • tikka
    05-31 04:25 PM
    100.00 - Google Order #601837695595056

    thank you...

    princess stephanie 2011. quot;Princess Stephanie Of Monacoquot;
  • quot;Princess Stephanie Of Monacoquot;

  • eb3_nepa
    11-06 09:25 AM
    Any more inputs anyone?

    princess stephanie 2011. see Princess Stephanie of
  • see Princess Stephanie of

  • ivar
    03-12 11:36 PM
    Received a mail for myself and my wife. welcome to USA. But no email from CRIS.

    Congratulations. You deserved it after such a long wait. Enjoy your GC. :)

    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
  • Princess Stéphanie of Monaco

  • sangmami
    06-16 08:16 AM
    Hi Murali77

    I am in the exact position as you.
    My name is the same on Birth certificate, passport, h1B dcuments, but reversed in SS card and subsequently in my credit cards.
    Any more info on how to tackle this?


    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stéphanie of Monaco,
  • Princess Stéphanie of Monaco,

    04-21 01:51 PM
    [QUOTE=fromnaija;335920]Yes, if you are sure of moving back to the job location specified in the Labor Certification you may not have to restart the process. If you know you will not move back, youand your employer will be commiting immigration fraud if a new LC is not applied.

    what kind of evidence you need to provide to show the intention that you will move back to the original location!

    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stephanie
  • Princess Stephanie

  • gc2
    02-19 11:22 AM
    Green Card Through Marriage To U.S. Citizen (


    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stephanie of Monaco!
  • Princess Stephanie of Monaco!

  • desi3933
    03-04 11:50 AM
    Well - we all know this but if the question is "Do you have a Green Card? Yes or No ?" if you give the above answer, you have not provided a specific answer.


    >> Do you have a Green Card?
    This is not a legal question. If question is posted on web-site, that can be reported.

    Like in said my earlier post, employer can not ask for kind of employment authorization.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stephanie « Royalty
  • Princess Stephanie « Royalty

  • suratvoice
    12-17 10:56 PM
    Identify what is the job code in your LC and try to compare the new job duties in the similar category. If you happen to fall within the same group then you are fine. like within 15.****

    Try to identify the job code of ur new job, then you will be able to compare.

    Hire an attorney before taking any major descisions.

    I looked it up and my current job is

    And I did a search for software program manager and software project manager. These bring up the same job codes.

    What does that say????

    Does this mean that its ok to change jobs?


    princess stephanie 2011. Dairy Princess Stephanie
  • Dairy Princess Stephanie

  • bheemi123
    03-31 10:42 AM
    Yahoooooooooooooo......We (Me and my wife) received welcome notice today . Our 485 is approved on 25 th March.

    no updates online just received postal mail from USCIS today .

    I guess end of long wait , been in country from 2001 .

    I wish you all the best and hang in there if your PD is current you can expect the notice any time so keep checking your postal mail box .

    FYI - I dont know if my back ground check is clear or not , I guess it is .

    can you please let us know which service center you filed and what was your notice date in i485 recipt notice

    princess stephanie 2011. like Princess Stephanie of
  • like Princess Stephanie of

  • shouldIwait
    05-22 01:03 AM
    Admins....please block this guy


    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stephanie of
  • Princess Stephanie of

  • indianabacklog
    10-27 05:04 PM
    I have searched for US 31 and 146st intersection for 1 1/2 hours, it is very confusing. Actually, there is no 146st and US 31 intersection as such. It is actually Greyshound pass and 146 st intersection. Finally i went to one Starbucks at 11:45, but nobody was there. Also there are so many Starbucks in and around that area. Please post the exact location with address next time onwards.

    Sorry you had trouble finding the location. The intersection of roads was the nearest I could suggest.

    Two of is. infact three including Ulises wife Dana were there. The Starbucks we were at was next to Panera Bread on the corner near a large Kohls store and Walmart.

    Once again I am sorry not to have had the chance to meet you today.

    Please feel free to send me a PM, give me a telephone number and I will call you.

    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stephanie of Monaco
  • Princess Stephanie of Monaco

  • REEF�
    06-11 05:43 PM


    princess stephanie 2011. In her day, Princess Stephanie
  • In her day, Princess Stephanie

  • Better_Days
    06-10 06:10 PM
    www.immigration-law is reporting that PP for I-140 will be re-instated when approval is needed for H1 extension and less than 60 days are left 'till H1 expiration.

    A small step in the right direction.

    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stéphanie of Monaco
  • Princess Stéphanie of Monaco

  • Jaime
    08-06 02:16 PM
    On the money, perfectly described. good choice of words.

    Agreed, perfect response. At least some Senators are talking about this. Let us be optimistic and stay on it!


    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stephanie of
  • Princess Stephanie of

  • s416504
    11-16 01:30 PM
    After entering US on AP you need to inform you employer. Your status after entering on AP makes you a Parolee ??????????

    Inform verbally/New I9 Form? I haven't done this in past. I did used AP 2-3 times in past & haven't informed employer. What employer is going to do if we inform that we are on parolee status? Any USCIS law tells this to do?

    Can any lawyer comment on this situation?

    If you enter US using your AP even for the same employer you will no longer have your H1B status valid, you an return back to H1B status only after a renewal. After entering US on AP you need to inform you employer. Your status after entering on AP makes you a Parolee.

    princess stephanie 2011. Stephanie De Monaco - Flash.
  • Stephanie De Monaco - Flash.

  • senthil
    08-23 05:21 PM
    on few forums -ive seen people who already filed I-485 and could not file I-485 due to retro applied and received 3yr H1B extn. I dont think it matters if you have applied for EAD/AP or not. Recently one of my friend ( currently on EAD ) , still applied for 3yr H1B extn and got an approval too.

    For a safe bet its good to have the EAD/AP with you. has foll advantage

    - worst case you can change employment using EAD
    - travel issues - esp you can avoid visa related appointment hassle using AP

    one more thing - if you dont have travel plans for the next year, you dont need to apply for AP. I beleive only EAD needs periodic renewal every year, independant of if you are using it or not, once you apply first time.

    may be many folks here already have real time experiances on this subject, i guess
    hope it helps. -- my2c.

    all these are my personal views. im not an attorney


    princess stephanie 2011. {{w|Stephanie Herseth
  • {{w|Stephanie Herseth

  • Canadianindian
    07-24 06:34 AM
    You folks can apply for a Canadian immigration for yourself. It would take atleast 6 months. While she can live on Canadian bording city such as Windsor, and you can work in Detroit, MI. Detroit and Windsor are about 2 miles from each other, and I know many ppl who live in Windsro and work in Detroit.

    princess stephanie 2011. zoom. Grace Kelly with her
  • zoom. Grace Kelly with her

  • logiclife
    06-01 06:33 PM
    No, you cannot file for I-485 unless your PD is current. This is as per the current law.

    Now, if comprehensive immigration bill passes and it has provision to allow filing of 485, then you can file 485 even if your PD is not current. It may take time for all that to materialize. You are looking at a minimum of 6 months for such a change to be actually in place where USCIS would allow you to file 485 and that is assuming that all goes well.

    As to your priority date transfer, yes, with approved 140 and labor, if you go to another employer who starts your greencard from scratch, then you can use the priority date of your current GC process and "PORT IT" to your new GC process. You will, however, need to keep the 140 and labor alive at your old job if you are beyond the 6th year of H1 in order to obtain an H1 transfer or extension with new employer. So if you are already done with your initial 6 year term, then you will need co-operation of your current employer to prevent him from withdrawing your current labor and 140 - atleast until 365 days have passed with new PERM labor or atleast until your PERM and 140 is approved with new GC process.

    princess stephanie 2011. Princess Stephanie of Monaco
  • Princess Stephanie of Monaco

  • GCBy3000
    01-02 05:24 PM
    This thread is for monthly contributors. Please make sure you post your this month contribution in this thread.

    My $20 is on the way. Total of $240+ till date.

    Below is the confirmation.

    Immigration Voice
    IV.ORG $ 20.00 01/09/07 62LMP-P2KVD

    Memo: gcby3000
    This memo will be sent with your payment

    04-09 04:33 PM
    Himu, I have been following IV for months now and have been doing my small part lately. I wanted to post this because like you I also want other readers to be aware of what other people think of Senior Members. I don�t share your sentiments where you say Senior Members have heckled people (I am also a Junior Member). In fact they have been more then helping.

    Now, let�s talk about the point you have raised. Tell me, which part of janakp's post you found heckling or offensive? To me he is giving the obvious answer, which anyone following the forums should have known already. We can do this, we can do that and of course everything that we can come up with but for everything we need VITAMIN M (DOLLARS).

    My friend you must be aware that we are short of it (as you seem to be an avid follower of IV). As far as I understand we barely have the money for lobbying. So, I ask you what would be your response to any idea, which needs money to be fulfilled?

    Just want to make sure over here .You think janakp telling nath.exists to start contributing (if he is not already doing so) to achieve our common goals is heckling Check for yourself (


    $60 + $20 (recurring contribution)

    I understand your point. Only thing i wanted to suggest is that we should give response related to the question. Contribution is an integral part of what we need to do. People who are here understand that whether they are contributing or not.

    09-16 08:59 AM
    Hi Sandy,

    Since I already have the h1b approval for this year, I guess there is no issue regarding any "fraud" involved or else they might have denied it in first place. Is it correct?

    I will be working on internal project at company office location. So i believe I need the proper project description document to support my case. Without that, VO will again issue me 221g asking the same. So is it right to carry the full project report (around 30-50 pages) in first interview itself?